Russia Superleague | 10/25 09:00 | - | [13] Sungul v Kaustik Volgograd [12] | L | 24-27 | |
Russia Superleague | 10/19 14:00 | - | [5] Sgau Saratov v Sungul [13] | L | 32-30 | |
Russia Superleague | 10/16 16:30 | - | [5] CSKA Moscow v Sungul [12] | L | 40-25 | |
Russia Superleague | 10/03 13:00 | - | [6] Donskie Kazaki v Sungul [12] | L | 25-23 | |
Russia Superleague | 09/26 09:00 | - | [10] Sungul v Dynamo Astrakhan [5] | L | 23-33 | |
Russia Superleague | 09/19 12:00 | - | [3] Uni Newa/St. Petersbourg v Sungul Sneschinsk [10] | L | 34-20 | |
Russia Superleague | 09/13 09:00 | - | [10] Sungul Sneschinsk v CSKA Moscow [4] | L | 24-35 | |
Russia Superleague | 09/02 16:00 | - | Chekhovskie Medvedi v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | DBFA | |
Russia Superleague | 08/29 09:00 | - | Dinamo Chelyabinsk v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 0-10 | |
Russia Vyscha League | 03/05 16:00 | - | DGTU-Lider v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 27-30 | |
Russia Vyscha League | 03/05 09:00 | - | DGTU-Lider v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 27-30 | |
Russia Vyscha League | 12/01 08:00 | - | Technolog-Spartak Belgorod v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 27-30 | |
Russia Vyscha League | 11/30 11:59 | - | Technolog-Spartak Belgorod v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 24-29 | |
Russia Vyscha League | 11/27 15:00 | - | MO UOR 4 v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 24-27 | |
Russia Vyscha League | 11/26 16:00 | - | MO UOR 4 v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 21-38 | |
Russia Cup | 11/05 14:00 | - | Permskie Medvedi v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | 29-27 | |
Russia Vyscha League | 10/15 15:00 | - | VGTU-Voronezh v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 29-40 | |
Russia Superleague | 05/19 09:00 | 6 | [1] Dynamo Chelyabinsk v Sungul Sneschinsk [4] | W | 29-31 | |
Russia Superleague | 05/18 13:00 | 5 | [2] UGNTU Ufa v Sungul Sneschinsk [4] | L | 29-21 | |
Russia Superleague | 05/17 13:30 | 4 | [2] Sungul Sneschinsk v Kaustik Volgograd [4] | L | 21-26 | |
Russia Superleague | 05/05 09:00 | 3 | [2] Sungul Sneschinsk v Dynamo Chelyabinsk [1] | L | 26-28 | |
Russia Superleague | 05/04 11:00 | 2 | [2] Sungul Sneschinsk v UGNTU Ufa [4] | L | 32-35 | |
Russia Superleague | 05/03 11:30 | 1 | Sungul Sneschinsk v Kaustik Volgograd | L | 26-36 | |
Russia Superleague | 04/23 14:00 | 1 | [8] Permskie Medvedi v Sungul Sneschinsk [9] | L | 33-26 | |
Russia Superleague | 04/20 11:00 | 1 | Dynamo Chelyabinsk v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | 24-21 | |
Russia Superleague | 03/23 13:00 | 1 | [5] SKIF Krasnodar v Sungul Sneschinsk [9] | L | 26-22 | |
Russia Superleague | 03/20 16:00 | 1 | [4] Dynamo VS v Sungul Sneschinsk [9] | D | 25-25 | |
Russia Superleague | 03/10 09:00 | 1 | [9] Sungul Sneschinsk v Uni Newa/St. Petersbourg [3] | L | 16-33 | |
Russia Superleague | 02/23 11:00 | 1 | [9] Sungul Sneschinsk v Kaustik Volgograd [11] | W | 34-32 | |
Russia Cup | 02/13 16:30 | - | Spartak Moscow v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | 38-27 |
Sungul Snezhinsk, formerly known as Sungul Chelyabinsk is a Russian handball team located in Snezhinsk. They compete in the Russian Handball Super League.
In reaction to the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, the International Handball Federation banned Russian athletes, and the European Handball Federation suspended the Russian clubs from competing in European handball competitions.