Russia Division 2 | 11/04 11:00 | 17 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Kamaz Nab Chelny | L | 2-3 | |
Russia Division 2 | 10/21 11:00 | 15 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Nosta Novotroitsk | L | 0-1 | |
Russia Division 2 | 10/14 13:00 | 14 | Mordovia Saransk v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | D | 0-0 | |
Russia Division 2 | 10/07 11:00 | 13 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | W | 2-0 | |
Russia Division 2 | 10/01 12:00 | 12 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Anzhi Zelenodolsk Junior | W | 2-0 | |
Russia Division 2 | 09/23 11:00 | 11 | FC Orenburg II v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | W | 1-3 | |
Russia Division 2 | 09/17 13:00 | 10 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Volga Ulyanovsk | D | 0-0 | |
Russia Division 2 | 09/13 15:00 | 9 | Syzran 2003 v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | W | 0-3 | |
Russia Division 2 | 09/10 12:00 | - | Anzhi Zelenodolsk Junior v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | D | 1-1 | |
Russia Division 2 | 09/08 14:00 | 8 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v FK Lada Tolyatti | W | 4-0 | |
Russia Division 2 | 09/01 13:00 | 7 | Krylia Sovetov II v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | W | 2-3 | |
Russia Division 2 | 08/25 15:00 | 6 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v FK Chelyabinsk | D | 2-2 | |
Russia Division 2 | 08/18 15:30 | 5 | Kamaz Nab Chelny v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | L | 2-0 | |
Russia Division 2 | 08/03 13:00 | 3 | Nosta Novotroitsk v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | L | 2-0 | |
Russia Division 2 | 07/27 15:00 | 2 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Mordovia Saransk | D | 1-1 | |
Russia Division 2 | 07/19 14:00 | 1 | FK Zenit Izhevsk v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | D | 0-0 | |
Russia Cup | 07/15 13:00 | 1 | Kamaz Nab Chelny v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | L | 1-0 | |
Russia Division 4 | 07/09 10:00 | - | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v FC Neftegrad Almetyevsk | L | 0-6 | |
Europe Friendlies | 07/08 11:57 | - | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Anzhi Zelenodolsk Junior | W | 2-1 | |
Europe Friendlies | 07/05 12:59 | - | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Nosta Novotroitsk | W | 1-0 | |
Russia Division 1 | 05/20 09:00 | 38 | [20] Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v FK Yenisey [3] | L | 0-2 | |
Russia Division 1 | 05/14 13:00 | 37 | [20] Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v FK Tambov [5] | D | 1-1 | |
Russia Division 1 | 05/10 13:00 | 36 | [15] FK Tyumen v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk [20] | L | 2-0 | |
Russia Division 1 | 05/06 13:00 | 35 | [20] Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v FK Tosno [2] | L | 0-2 | |
Russia Division 1 | 04/29 13:00 | 34 | [8] Shinnik Yaroslavl v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk [20] | L | 2-1 | |
Russia Division 1 | 04/23 10:00 | 33 | [20] Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Spartak Moscow II [5] | L | 0-1 | |
Russia Division 1 | 04/17 15:00 | 32 | [18] Sokol Saratov v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk [20] | W | 1-2 | |
Russia Division 1 | 04/12 12:00 | 31 | [20] Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Luch-Energiya Vladivostok [12] | D | 1-1 | |
Russia Division 1 | 04/08 15:00 | 30 | [6] Fakel Voronezh v Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk [20] | L | 3-2 | |
Russia Division 1 | 04/01 14:00 | 29 | [20] Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Spartak Nalchik [16] | L | 0-1 |
FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Russian: ФК «Нефтехимик» Нижнекамск) is an association football club from Nizhnekamsk, Russia, founded in 1991. It played at the second-highest level in the Russian First League in 1993–1998, 2001–2004, 2012 to 2013–14, 2016–17 and from 2019–to present. Neftekhimik has won 5 Second Division titles.
It has been a farm club of FC Rubin Kazan since 2007.